Milton Coste

Licensed Real Estate Associate Broker

(917) 416-7433

SOLD FOR $780,000

Listed at $789,000 · Sold 1.1% below asking · Closed November 22, 2017

55 Wall Street #504
Closed For Sale Condo

$789,000

$887 per sq ft

55 Wall Street #504

Financial District, Manhattan

CIPRIANI CLUB RESIDENCES

MLS® #RLS10042490

RLS at REBNY

Listing by The Corcoran Group

1

Bedroom

1

Bath

890

Sq. Ft.

1842

Year Built

Quick Summary

Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Living Area 890 sq ft
Year Built 1842
Ownership Condo
HOA/Common Charges $1,680/mo
Property Taxes $7,800/yr
Parking Garage
Neighborhood Financial District
Floor 5 of 9

Property Highlights

  • Outdoor Space: Building Terrace
  • Style: Prewar architecture
  • Climate Control: Other

Property Details

Type Condo
Ownership Condominium
Total Rooms 3
Baths 1 Full
Floor 5 of 9
Cooling Other
Pets Yes
Cross Street William Street & Hanover Street
Year Built 1842
Living Area 890 sq ft
Parking Garage Available
Architectural Style Prewar
Parcel # 0027-1004

Listing History

Event Date Price Change
Listed May 18, 2017 $820,000 -
Price Reduced Jun 26, 2017 $780,000 -4.9%
Currently May 14, 2026 $789,000 +1.2%

Description

A chic fully furnished loft layout in the luxurious Cipriani Residences Downtown located in the heart of Wall Street! This prewar pin-drop quiet residence has 10' ceilings, high-end kitchen appliances, a beautiful white marble master bathroom with an extra deep soaking tub, separate shower and built-in vanity with flat screen television, oversized windows, washer & dryer closet, and hardwood floors throughout.

The Cipriani Residences is a white glove condominium that provides parallel to a 5-star hotel service. Amenities include a professional duplex fitness center and a rooftop terrace. In-room dining from Cipriani restaurant can also be enjoyed by the residences. This property has an incredible investment opportunity, pied-a-terre, and pet-friendly, and located conveniently to the 2, 3, 4, 5, J & Z train.

Note: this property requires cash-heavy buyers for down-payment.

Features & Amenities

Interior Features

Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed Common Area

Exterior Features

Building Roof Deck Building Terrace

Building Information

Financial Details

Common Charges $1,680/mo
RE Taxes $7,800/yr ($650/mo)
Original Price $820,000
Sale Price $780,000
Previous Price $780,000

The Financial District occupies the southern tip of Manhattan, where landmark office towers have been converted into spacious residential lofts alongside new luxury high-rise condominiums with river and harbor views. The Oculus and Fulton Center transit hubs connect over a dozen subway lines, including the 2, 3, 4, 5, A, C, J, and Z trains, making it one of the best-connected neighborhoods in the city. Battery Park, Bowling Green, and the 9/11 Memorial provide open green space and waterfront access at the foot of the skyline.

Financial District Live Market Data

View Neighborhood

Active Listings

261

Median Asking Price

$1.35M

Median $/Sqft

$1,256

Avg Days on Market

N/A

New This Week

15

Price Reduced

28%

Sold (30 Days)

21

Median Sale Price

$1.43M

Live data from RLS at REBNY • Updated 5/14/26, 11:39 AM EST