Milton Coste

Licensed Real Estate Associate Broker

(917) 416-7433

SOLD FOR $985,000

Listed at $995,000 · Sold 1.0% below asking · Closed March 7, 2025

333 Rector Place #1011
Closed For Sale Condo

$995,000

$1,219 per sq ft

333 Rector Place #1011

Battery Park City, Manhattan

MLS® #RLS11003665

RLS at REBNY

Listing by Casa Blanca Real Estate

1

Bedroom

1

Bath

816

Sq. Ft.

1985

Year Built

Quick Summary

Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Living Area 816 sq ft
Year Built 1985
Ownership Condo
HOA/Common Charges $1,151/mo
Property Taxes $14,256/yr
Parking Garage
Neighborhood Battery Park City
Floor 10 of 15

Property Highlights

  • Views: River
  • Exposure: North facing
  • Outdoor Space: Balcony

Property Details

Type Condo
Ownership Condominium
Total Rooms 3
Baths 1 Full
Floor 10 of 15
View River
Exposure North
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Pets Yes
Cross Street South End Avenue/Battery Park Esplanade
Year Built 1985
Living Area 816 sq ft
Parking Garage Available
Structure Type None
Parcel # 0016-5714
Block/Lot 16/7518

Listing History

Event Date Price Change
Listed Aug 26, 2024 $1,150,000 -
Price Reduced Nov 20, 2024 $1,095,000 -4.8%
Currently May 17, 2026 $995,000 -9.1%

Description

A rare opportunity to own an oversized one-bedroom, complete with a luxury renovation and private balcony in one of Battery Park City’s premier addresses. 1 Rector Park is a boutique full-service offering with top-notch service and amenities.

Step inside this beautiful residence and feel the tranquility of waterfront living. With open, bright vistas of the river and the World Trade Center, apartment 1011 is the definition of modern luxury. The kitchen is fit for a chef with generous marble counter space and custom cabinetry. The stainless steel appliance package is brought to you by high-end European brands; Bosch, Liebherr, and Fisher & Paykel. Never step outside for laundry, as you have your own laundry closet.

The large living room provides access through glass sliding doors onto the balcony, while the spacious and airy master bedroom has a large walk-in closet. The bathroom has been luxuriously tiled with Italian Carrara marble and is complete with a custom-built vanity and deep soaking tub. Waterworks water fixtures throughout. No detail has been spared. Whether you are relaxing or entertaining, this apartment has it all.

The amenities include a children’s room, fitness center, and the exclusive Bars & Books library lounge. This is a full-service 24/7 doorman building.

Steps to Brookfield Place, the World Trade Center, TriBeCa, and Wall Street. Subway access is just a few blocks away.

Features & Amenities

Interior Features

Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed Common Area In Unit

Exterior Features

Balcony Private Outdoor Space Under60 Sqft Balcony

Appliances

Dryer Washer

Building Information

Financial Details

Common Charges $1,151/mo
RE Taxes $14,256/yr ($1,188/mo)
Original Price $1,150,000
Sale Price $985,000
Previous Price $1,095,000

Battery Park City is a meticulously planned residential development at the southern tip of Manhattan. Surrounded by the Hudson River and over 30 acres of manicured parks, it offers a low-traffic, suburban feel within the city. The neighborhood is known for its commitment to green building standards and features a range of luxury condominiums and cooperatives that offer breathtaking views of the Statue of Liberty and the New York Harbor.

Battery Park City Live Market Data

View Neighborhood

Active Listings

111

Median Asking Price

$1.09M

Median $/Sqft

$1,346

Avg Days on Market

N/A

New This Week

17

Price Reduced

32%

Sold (30 Days)

0

Median Sale Price

$501K

Live data from RLS at REBNY • Updated 5/17/26, 9:51 AM EST